ELITE AWARDS

ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDS (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1350              PETER BEAUCHAMP
TEAL 1960 HOLDEN FB COUPE           MOUNT ANNAN NSW    NSW
 
Winner   1490              KOSTA CONTIS
LIME GREEN 1977 CHRYSLER CL UTE          MONCRIEFF ACT ACT
 
Winner   1812              SHANE KEENE
RED 1964 HOLDEN EH UTILITY          BENDIGO   VIC
 
Winner   992                JASON RACHELE
GREY 1964 FORD XM COUPE GREY              KIALLA      VIC
 
TOP EXHIBITION (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1930              ANDREW HOPKINS
BLACK 1928 FORD MODEL A CONV             SAFETY BEACH   NSW
 
TOP UNDERCARRIAGE/ DRIVELINE (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          1189              DAVID MURPHY
MAROON 1932 FORD ROADSTER      YEA VIC
 
2nd          736                DAVID XUEREB
RED 1973 FORD CORTINA SEDAN     SHANES PARK     NSW
 
Winner   886                KYLIE PERRY
GREEN 1961 HOLDEN FB COUPE        KAMBAH   ACT
 
TOP ENGINE BAY (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          886                KYLIE PERRY
GREEN 1961 HOLDEN FB COUPE        KAMBAH   ACT
 
2nd          736                DAVID XUEREB
RED 1973 FORD CORTINA SEDAN     SHANES PARK     NSW
 
Winner   1727              SAM CARUANA
CINAMON 1975 HOLDEN HJ SEDAN             GLENWOOD SYDNEY    NSW
 
TOP ENGINE BAY (`86 or Later) (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   29                 OWEN RICE
ORANGE 2004 HOLDEN MONARO COUPE               ALBION PARK      NSW
 
TOP BODYWORK (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          1727              SAM CARUANA
CINAMON 1975 HOLDEN HJ SEDAN             GLENWOOD SYDNEY    NSW
 
2nd          886                KYLIE PERRY
GREEN 1961 HOLDEN FB COUPE        KAMBAH   ACT
 
Winner   1430              GRAHAME BARKER
TITANIUM 1951 HOLDEN 50-2106 (FX) UTE             MARAYLYA         NSW
 
TOP CUSTOM INTERIOR (FABRICATION) (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1765              RICK WERNER
CANDY APPLE RED 1932 FORD  PICKUP     NERANG    QLD
 
TOP CUSTOM INTERIOR (TRIMMING) (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1727              SAM CARUANA
CINAMON 1975 HOLDEN HJ SEDAN             GLENWOOD SYDNEY    NSW
 
TOP INTERIOR (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          140                BEN JUDD
BLUE 1964 HOLDEN EH WAGON        KIRAWEE   NSW
 
2nd          736                DAVID XUEREB
RED 1973 FORD CORTINA SEDAN     SHANES PARK     NSW
 
Winner   2002              SIMON MOKDASSI
RED 1970 FORD GT FALCON SEDAN             SMITHFIELD         NSW
 
TOP GRAPHICS (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1283              ROSS MAYES
SILVER BLACK 1932 FORD B TUDOR            KANGAROO FLAT          VIC
 
TOP MURAL (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   353                JOHN DESISTO
BROWN 1964 HOLDEN EH PANEL VAN        THIRLMERE NSW NSW
 
TOP SPECIAL EFFECTS PAINT (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          1563              JOHN SAAD
BLACK  1969 FORD XY SEDAN           PUTNEY SYDNEY           NSW
 
2nd          1798              GRANT CONNOR
ROOT BEER 1967 FORD FALCON SEDAN     ORANGE    NSW
 
Winner   886                KYLIE PERRY
GREEN 1961 HOLDEN FB COUPE        KAMBAH   ACT
 
TOP STANDARD PAINT (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          736                DAVID XUEREB
RED 1973 FORD CORTINA SEDAN     SHANES PARK     NSW
 
2nd          1553              MICHAEL CONNORS
SILVER 1934 FORD HOT ROD COUPE            CORNUBIA LOGAN        QLD
 
Winner   1430              GRAHAME BARKER
TITANIUM 1951 HOLDEN 50-2106 (FX) UTE             MARAYLYA         NSW
 
OUTSTANDING ENGINEERED COMPETITION (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   655                MARK SIRACUSA
GREEN 1974 HOLDEN TORANA SEDAN       FYSHWICK            ACT
 
OUTSTANDING ENGINEERED HOT ROD (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1189              DAVID MURPHY
MAROON 1932 FORD ROADSTER      YEA VIC
 
OUTSTANDING ENGINEERED SUPER STREET (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1100              STEVEN STOJANOSKI
CANDY 1971 FORD CAPRI       QUEANBEYAN     NSW
 
OUTSTANDING ENGINEERED PRO TOURING (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1268              JASON DILLON
GREY 1969 CHEVROLET CAMARO COUPE              SCULLIN CANBERRA     ACT
 
TOP COMPETITION (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   655                MARK SIRACUSA
GREEN 1974 HOLDEN TORANA SEDAN       FYSHWICK            ACT
 
TOP AUTHENTIC (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1183              DAVID POTTER
BLUE 1958 HOLDEN FC SEDAN          CALWELL  ACT
 
TOP FACTORY PRODUCTION MUSCLE CAR (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   861                KANE GILBERT
YELLOW 1970 THOLDEN TORANA COUPE              BELGRAVE SOUTH         VIC
 
TOP CUSTOM CLASSIC (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1465              PETER BENNETT
ORANGE 1955 CHEVY BEL AIR COUPE        HUNTERVIEW SINGLETON       NSW
 
TOP CUSTOM (Mild/Wild) (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
2nd          1350              PETER BEAUCHAMP
TEAL 1960 HOLDEN FB COUPE           MOUNT ANNAN NSW    NSW
 
Winner   886                KYLIE PERRY
GREEN 1961 HOLDEN FB COUPE        KAMBAH   ACT
 
TOP SPORT COMPACT (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1113              AMIEE KEYS
ORANGE 1988 SUZUKI  SWIFT SPORTS COMPACT           Kingston      ACT
 
TOP RETRO-TECH (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1840              TIM SELLS
BURGUNDY 1951 HOLDEN FX SEDAN         CROYDON VIC
 
TOP SUPER-TECH (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1857              ASHLEY SHEATHER
PINK 1993 MAZDA RX7 COUPE          HAMILTON           QLD
 
TOP UTE / PICKUP (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   130                MATTHEW CRANE
CREAM 1950 GMC  1/2 TN PICKUP     FARRER CANBERRA      ACT
 
TOP VAN (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1250              BRAD PIZZI
METALIC 1964 HOLDEN EH PANELVAN      WONGARBON      NSW
 
TOP STATION WAGON (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   140                BEN JUDD
BLUE 1964 HOLDEN EH WAGON        KIRAWEE   NSW
 
TOP TUDOR (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          1899              BILL SHARKEY
CREAM 1955 CHEV BELAIR COUPE               WEST DUBBO DUBBO    NSW
 
2nd          517                JASON MCGRATH
SPIT FIRE  1970 HOLDEN LC TORANA  COUPE       WEST HOXTON     NSW
 
Winner   1604              JEREMY CULLEN
GOLD 1970 HOLDEN LC GTR TORANA 2 DOOR     HIGHTON  VIC
 
TOP COUPE (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          723                KIM ARGAET
BLUE 1974 FORD FALCON COUPE     TOOLAMBA TOOLAMBA          VIC
 
2nd          1675              BETTINA PURCELL
PLUM 1972 HOLDEN MONARO COUPE        TERRIGAL NSW
 
Winner   29                 OWEN RICE
ORANGE 2004 HOLDEN MONARO COUPE               ALBION PARK      NSW
 
TOP SEDAN (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          1798              GRANT CONNOR
ROOT BEER 1967 FORD FALCON SEDAN     ORANGE    NSW
 
2nd          736                DAVID XUEREB
RED 1973 FORD CORTINA SEDAN     SHANES PARK     NSW
 
Winner   1727              SAM CARUANA
CINAMON 1975 HOLDEN HJ SEDAN             GLENWOOD SYDNEY    NSW
 
TOP CLOSED HOT ROD (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
2nd          1765              RICK WERNER
CANDY APPLE RED 1932 FORD  PICKUP     NERANG    QLD
 
Winner   1553              MICHAEL CONNORS
SILVER 1934 FORD HOT ROD COUPE            CORNUBIA LOGAN        QLD
 
TOP OPEN HOT ROD (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1189              DAVID MURPHY
MAROON 1932 FORD ROADSTER      YEA VIC
 
TOP SUPER STREET (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1773              SHAUN HORTON
ORANGE  1973 HOLDEN  HQ MONARO        NORTH IPSWICH QLD
 
TOP PRO STREET (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1563              JOHN SAAD
BLACK  1969 FORD XY SEDAN           PUTNEY SYDNEY           NSW
 
TOP PRO TOURING (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1268              JASON DILLON
GREY 1969 CHEVROLET CAMARO COUPE              SCULLIN CANBERRA     ACT
 
TOP PRO CUSTOM (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1430              GRAHAME BARKER
TITANIUM 1951 HOLDEN 50-2106 (FX) UTE             MARAYLYA         NSW
 
MASTER CRAFTSMAN (Sponsored by Summernats Judges)
 
John Taverna Snr Memorial              Paul Elms from PE Customs - long history at Summernats including  7 unveiled cars - 5 Top 20 cars
 
HIGH IMPACT AWARD (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1773              SHAUN HORTON
ORANGE  1973 HOLDEN  HQ MONARO        NORTH IPSWICH QLD
 
ARTISTIC EXPRESSION (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1765              RICK WERNER
CANDY APPLE RED 1932 FORD  PICKUP     NERANG    QLD
 
TOP 20 (11-20) in alphabetical surname order (Sponsored by Street Machine)
 
Winner   1604              JEREMY CULLEN
GOLD 1970 HOLDEN LC GTR TORANA 2 DOOR     HIGHTON  VIC
 
Winner   1111              JASON GRIMA
SILVER 1971 FORD XY SEDAN           LLANDILO SYDNEY       NSW
 
Winner   1471              MARK HARRIS
BRONZE 1940 CHEV PICKUP    HAY HAY  NSW
 
Winner   1773              SHAUN HORTON
ORANGE  1973 HOLDEN  HQ MONARO        NORTH IPSWICH QLD
 
Winner   140                BEN JUDD
BLUE 1964 HOLDEN EH WAGON        KIRAWEE   NSW
 
Winner   517                JASON MCGRATH
SPIT FIRE  1970 HOLDEN LC TORANA  COUPE       WEST HOXTON     NSW
 
Winner   1509              GLENN NOONAN
GOLD 1932 FORD TUDOR SEDAN     JERRABOMBERRA          NSW
 
Winner   1563              JOHN SAAD
BLACK  1969 FORD XY SEDAN           PUTNEY SYDNEY           NSW
 
Winner   1100              STEVEN STOJANOSKI
CANDY 1971 FORD CAPRI       QUEANBEYAN     NSW
 
Winner   1132              DAVID TOWNSEND
BLACK 1931 FORD 5 WINDOW COUPE         GLEN INNES         NSW
 
TOP 10 in alphabetical surname order (Sponsored by Street Machine)
 
Winner   1430              GRAHAME BARKER
TITANIUM 1951 HOLDEN 50-2106 (FX) UTE             MARAYLYA         NSW
 
Winner   1465              PETER BENNETT
ORANGE 1955 CHEVY BEL AIR COUPE        HUNTERVIEW SINGLETON       NSW
 
Winner   1727              SAM CARUANA
CINAMON 1975 HOLDEN HJ SEDAN             GLENWOOD SYDNEY    NSW
 
Winner   1798              GRANT CONNOR
ROOT BEER 1967 FORD FALCON SEDAN     ORANGE    NSW
 
Winner   1553              MICHAEL CONNORS
SILVER 1934 FORD HOT ROD COUPE            CORNUBIA LOGAN        QLD
 
Winner   2002              SIMON MOKDASSI
RED 1970 FORD GT FALCON SEDAN             SMITHFIELD         NSW
 
Winner   1189              DAVID MURPHY
MAROON 1932 FORD ROADSTER      YEA VIC
 
Winner   886                KYLIE PERRY
GREEN 1961 HOLDEN FB COUPE        KAMBAH   ACT
 
Winner   1765              RICK WERNER
CANDY APPLE RED 1932 FORD  PICKUP     NERANG    QLD
 
Winner   736                DAVID XUEREB
RED 1973 FORD CORTINA SEDAN     SHANES PARK     NSW
 
TOP JUDGED ELITE (Sponsored by Street Machine)
 
Winner   1430              GRAHAME BARKER
TITANIUM 1951 HOLDEN 50-2106 (FX) UTE             MARAYLYA         NSW
 
 

            MEGUIARS SUPERSTARS
 
PEOPLE'S CHOICE (Sponsored by Meguiars)
Winner   736                DAVID XUEREB
RED 1973 FORD CORTINA SEDAN     SHANES PARK     NSW
 
Meguiar's Show Car Superstars
 
Winner   1350              PETER BEAUCHAMP
TEAL 1960 HOLDEN FB COUPE           MOUNT ANNAN NSW    NSW
 
Winner   1465              PETER BENNETT
ORANGE 1955 CHEVY BEL AIR COUPE        HUNTERVIEW SINGLETON       NSW
 
Winner   1798              GRANT CONNOR
ROOT BEER 1967 FORD FALCON SEDAN     ORANGE    NSW
 
Winner   1553              MICHAEL CONNORS
SILVER 1934 FORD HOT ROD COUPE            CORNUBIA LOGAN        QLD
 
Winner   140                BEN JUDD
BLUE 1964 HOLDEN EH WAGON        KIRAWEE   NSW
 
Winner   736                DAVID XUEREB
RED 1973 FORD CORTINA SEDAN     SHANES PARK     NSW
 
Red Centre Nats Invitee
 
Winner   1430              GRAHAME BARKER
TITANIUM 1951 HOLDEN 50-2106 (FX) UTE             MARAYLYA         NSW
 
Winner   1350              PETER BEAUCHAMP
TEAL 1960 HOLDEN FB COUPE           MOUNT ANNAN NSW    NSW
 
Winner   1465              PETER BENNETT
ORANGE 1955 CHEVY BEL AIR COUPE        HUNTERVIEW SINGLETON       NSW
 
Winner   1798              GRANT CONNOR
ROOT BEER 1967 FORD FALCON SEDAN     ORANGE    NSW
 
Winner   1553              MICHAEL CONNORS
SILVER 1934 FORD HOT ROD COUPE            CORNUBIA LOGAN        QLD
 
Winner   140                BEN JUDD
BLUE 1964 HOLDEN EH WAGON        KIRAWEE   NSW
 
Winner   1812              SHANE KEENE
RED 1964 HOLDEN EH UTILITY          BENDIGO   VIC
 
Winner   33                 CRAIG MORROW
BLACK AND WHITE 1983 HOLDEN  COMMODORE VH SLE  SEDAN    SHEPPARTON SHEPPARTON   VIC
 
Winner   1899              BILL SHARKEY
CREAM 1955 CHEV BELAIR COUPE               WEST DUBBO DUBBO    NSW
 
Winner   1765              RICK WERNER
CANDY APPLE RED 1932 FORD  PICKUP     NERANG    QLD
 
Winner   736                DAVID XUEREB
RED 1973 FORD CORTINA SEDAN     SHANES PARK     NSW