Summernats

 
Buy Tickets View Merchandise

Street Awards

 
ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1925              GRAHAM HARDS
CANDY APPLE RED OVER GOLD 1996 HOLDEN VS UTILITY     HILLBANK SA
 
TOP EXHIBITION (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   504                GEORGE GRIVAS
2013 TIMBER WOODY UTE       ST MARYS NSW
 
TOP ENGINE BAY (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          1975              PETER HINZ
TITANIUM  1951 CHEVROLET  PICK UP        BRENDALE            QLD
 
2nd          1188              REECE PAGEL
BEIGE 1970 HOLDEN KINGSWOOD               ROCHEDALE SOUTH      QLD
 
Winner   1969              AARON FITZPATRICK
SHIMRIN 2 1969 DATSUN 1600 SEDAN         MITCHELL ACT
 
TOP INTERIOR (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          1975              PETER HINZ
TITANIUM  1951 CHEVROLET  PICK UP        BRENDALE            QLD
 
2nd          140                GRANT CONNOR
ROOT BEER 1967 FORD FALCON SEDAN     ORANGE    NSW
 
Winner   1880              SIMON MOKDASSI
CANDY APPLE RED 1971 FORD FALCON SEDAN              SMITHFIELD         NSW
 
TOP CAR AUDIO INSTALLATION (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   299                PETA PSARAS
GOLD 2008 HOLDEN COMMODORE WAGON         ALBION PARK      NSW
 
TOP GRAPHICS (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   2155              ROSS MAYES
CUSTOM FLAMES 1932 FORD B TUDOR      KANGAROO FLAT          VIC
 
TOP MURAL (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1473              GINA HARRISON
SILVER 2012 FORD XR6 SEDAN          ALBION PARK      NSW
 
TOP SPECIAL EFFECTS PAINT (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          1880              SIMON MOKDASSI
CANDY APPLE RED 1971 FORD FALCON SEDAN              SMITHFIELD         NSW
 
2nd          140                GRANT CONNOR
ROOT BEER 1967 FORD FALCON SEDAN     ORANGE    NSW
 
Winner   2187              STEVE XUEREB
SILVER 1975 HOLDEN HJ SEDAN       BELIMBLA PARK NSW
 
TOP STANDARD PAINT (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          1741              JASON RACHELE
GREY 1964 FORD XM COUPE              SHEPPARTON EAST        VIC
 
2nd          1969              AARON FITZPATRICK
SHIMRIN 2 1969 DATSUN 1600 SEDAN         MITCHELL ACT
 
Winner   1975              PETER HINZ
TITANIUM  1951 CHEVROLET  PICK UP        BRENDALE            QLD
 
TOP BODYWORK (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          564                PETER SIDOTI
BLACK 1965 FORD MUSTANG            WAVERLY NSW
 
2nd          2187              STEVE XUEREB
SILVER 1975 HOLDEN HJ SEDAN       BELIMBLA PARK NSW
 
Winner   1975              PETER HINZ
TITANIUM  1951 CHEVROLET  PICK UP        BRENDALE            QLD
 
OUTSTANDING ENGINEERING (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1969              AARON FITZPATRICK
SHIMRIN 2 1969 DATSUN 1600 SEDAN         MITCHELL ACT
 
SPONSORS CHOICE (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   427                NATHAN VAN STEENBEEK
GREY 1987 HOLDEN COMMODORE SEDAN            DUNLOP    ACT
 
TOP MODIFIED (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
2nd          456                TONY YOUNIS
TINTER BLACK 1977 HOLDEN TORANA HATCHBACK    BAULKHAM HILLS SYDNEY       NSW
 
Winner   427                NATHAN VAN STEENBEEK
GREY 1987 HOLDEN COMMODORE SEDAN            DUNLOP    ACT
 
TOP RETRO TECH (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1969              AARON FITZPATRICK
SHIMRIN 2 1969 DATSUN 1600 SEDAN         MITCHELL ACT
 
TOP SUPER-TECH (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1932              LEIGH KENNEY
BLUE 1988 HOLDEN VL COMMODORE SEDAN      BOLWARRA HEIGHTS    NSW
 
TOP SPORT COMPACT (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1284              PAUL MCDOWALL
RED 2001 NISSAN SILVIA         ENGADINE            NSW
 
TOP CLOSED HOT ROD (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   2155              ROSS MAYES
CUSTOM FLAMES 1932 FORD B TUDOR      KANGAROO FLAT          VIC
 
TOP OPEN HOT ROD (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   907                AIDEN CLIFFORD
YELLOW 1932 FORD ROADSTER        COPACABANA     NSW
 
TOP AUTHENTIC (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   2134              DAVID POTTER
BLUE 1958 HOLDEN FC SEDAN          CALWELL  ACT
 
TOP FACTORY PRODUCTION MUSCLE CAR (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1817              DARREN HOUSE
BLUE 1985 HOLDEN VK GROUP A COMMODORE             BALLARAT            VIC
 
TOP CUSTOM CLASSIC (Sponsored by Rare Spares)

Winner   501                CHRISTOPHER COOMAS

TWO-TONE NAVAJO TAN AND INDIA IVORY  1955 CHEVROLET 210 SPORTS COUPE  BONNET BAY SYDNEY  NSW

 

TOP CUSTOM (MILD / WILD) (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1865              GEOFF MORGAN
PURPLE 1971 LEYLAND MINI              BOYNE ISLAND   QLD
 
TOP UTE / PICKUP (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
2nd          733                SEBASTIAN DESISTO
ORANGE 1984 DATSUN 1200 UTE       CATHERINE FIELD          NSW
 
Winner   1975              PETER HINZ
TITANIUM  1951 CHEVROLET  PICK UP        BRENDALE            QLD
 
TOP MINI TRUCK (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   485                THOMAS CAMILLERI
BLUE 1998 TOYOTA  HILUX UTE        OAKVILLE SYDNEY       NSW
 
TOP STATION WAGON (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   299                PETA PSARAS
TEXAS T 2008 HOLDEN COMMODORE WAGON    ALBION PARK RAIL       NSW
 
TOP VAN (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1926              DEAN KOENIGKAMP
ORANGE 1977 HOLDEN SANDMAN PANELVAN    MILLINGANDI      NSW
 
TOP CONVERTIBLE (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   290                BASSAM SABBAGH
WHITE 1961 FORD THUNDERBIRD    YAGOONA            NSW
 
TOP TUDOR (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          125                SHARON ROSSER
BLUE 1978 FORD ESCORT        ORANGE    NSW
 
2nd          106                MARK MUSUMECI
SILVER 1971 TOYOTA COROLLA       MARRICKVILLE   NSW
 
Winner   533                BLAKE EVANS
GREEN 1971 HOLDEN TORANA          SHEA-OAK LOG   SA
 
TOP COUPE (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          359                MICHAEL GALESKI
GOLD 1969 HOLDEN  MONARO HT GTS       SHELL COVE          NSW
 
2nd          860                TERRY MORTON
RUBY MICA 1968 FORD MUSTANG               HILLSBOROUGH NSW
 
Winner   564                PETER SIDOTI
BLACK 1965 FORD MUSTANG            WAVERLY NSW
 
TOP SEDAN (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          2187              STEVE XUEREB
SILVER 1975 HOLDEN HJ SEDAN       BELIMBLA PARK NSW
 
2nd          1880              SIMON MOKDASSI
CANDY APPLE RED 1971 FORD FALCON SEDAN              SMITHFIELD         NSW
 
Winner   140                GRANT CONNOR
ROOT BEER 1967 FORD FALCON SEDAN     ORANGE    NSW
 
TOP JUDGED STREET (Sponsored by Street Machine)
 
Winner   1975              PETER HINZ
TITANIUM  1951 CHEVROLET  PICK UP        BRENDALE            QLD
 
 

Share this page

Share This Page