Summernats

 
Buy Tickets View Merchandise

ELITE AWARDS

 
CHARLEY HUTTON STANDOUT (Sponsored by Charley Hutton)
 
Winner   2195              DARRELL LEEMHUIS
BLUE 1957 HUDSON HORNET SEDAN          DICKSON   ACT
 
ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDS (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1776              DREW FRIEND
GREEN PEARL 1976 MITSUBISHI  GALANT COUPE           WOLLONGONG    NSW
 
Winner   1673              WILLIAM HALE
BLUE CANDY 1971 FORD FALCON SEDAN             LONG GULLY       VIC
 
Winner   1059              IAN HICKEY
MERRYGOLD 1937 FORD PICKUP      MUSWELLBROOK           NSW
 
Winner   1183              BRAD PIZZI
MARTINI METALIC 1964 HOLDEN EH PANELVAN            WONGARBON      NSW
 
TOP EXHIBITION (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1988              BILL IKONOMIDIS
BLUE 1976 TOYOTA FJ40          BULLEEN MELBOURNE VIC
 
TOP UNDERCARRIAGE/ DRIVELINE (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          2016              MICK FABAR
EARTH GREEN  1967 FORD  FALCON            ORANGE    NSW
 
2nd          2017              KYLIE PERRY
GREEN GOLD 1961 HOLDEN FB          KAMBAH   ACT
 
Winner   2023              CHRIS BITMEAD
BLUE/GREY 1976 FORD FALCON COUPE     ORANGE GROVE WA
 
TOP ENGINE BAY (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          2017              KYLIE PERRY
GREEN GOLD 1961 HOLDEN FB          KAMBAH   ACT
 
2nd          2016              MICK FABAR
EARTH GREEN  1967 FORD  FALCON            ORANGE    NSW
 
Winner   2023              CHRIS BITMEAD
BLUE/GREY 1976 FORD FALCON COUPE     ORANGE GROVE WA
 
TOP ENGINE BAY (`86 or Later) (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   22                 DARRELL LEEMHUIS
RED 1990 HOLDEN RODEO UTE          DICKSON   ACT
 
TOP BODYWORK (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          22                 DARRELL LEEMHUIS
RED 1990 HOLDEN RODEO UTE          DICKSON   ACT
 
2nd          2017              KYLIE PERRY
GREEN GOLD 1961 HOLDEN FB          KAMBAH   ACT
 
Winner   2023              CHRIS BITMEAD
BLUE/GREY 1976 FORD FALCON COUPE     ORANGE GROVE WA
 
TOP CUSTOM INTERIOR (FABRICATION) (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   22                 DARRELL LEEMHUIS
RED 1990 HOLDEN RODEO UTE          DICKSON   ACT
 
TOP CUSTOM INTERIOR (TRIMMING) (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1957              TODD BULKELEY
CANDY RED 1969 DATSUN 1600         LITHGOW  NSW
 
TOP CAR AUDIO INSTALLATION (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1285              NIGEL WHITTAKER
ORANGE 1977 HOLDEN TORANA      RABY          NSW
 
TOP INTERIOR (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          629                CRAIG DIXON
GREEN 1971 HOLDEN MONARO         MOUNT HUNTER SYDNEY       NSW
 
2nd          2016              MICK FABAR
EARTH GREEN  1967 FORD  FALCON            ORANGE    NSW
 
Winner   2023              CHRIS BITMEAD
BLUE/GREY 1976 FORD FALCON COUPE     ORANGE GROVE WA
 
TOP GRAPHICS (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1113              AMIEE TELFER
ORANGE WITH GRAPHICS 1990 SUZUKI SWIFT HATCH             QUEANBEYAN     ACT
 
TOP MURAL (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   729                FRITS PEL
FLAME RED 1977 FORD XC SUNDOWNER  PANEL VAN              WANDONG           VIC
 
TOP SPECIAL EFFECTS PAINT (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          855                JAMES DEMETRE
KANDY GREEN 1971 HOLDEN TORANA      PENSHURST SYDNEY    NSW
 
2nd          2016              MICK FABAR
EARTH GREEN  1967 FORD  FALCON            ORANGE    NSW
 
Winner   2017              KYLIE PERRY
GREEN GOLD 1961 HOLDEN FB          KAMBAH   ACT
 
TOP STANDARD PAINT (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          481                JOHN SAAD
YELLOW GLOW 1971 FORD XY SEDAN        PUTNEY     NSW
 
2nd          1826              JOSHUA CRONIN
BROWN / GOLD 1932 FORD 3 WINDOW COUPE      SHAILER PARK    QLD
 
Winner   2023              CHRIS BITMEAD
BLUE/GREY 1976 FORD FALCON COUPE     ORANGE GROVE WA
 
OUTSTANDING ENGINEERED COMPETITION (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   10                 MICHELLE DAVIES
PINK 1967 FORD MUSTANG FASTBACK      RAZORBACK        NSW
 
OUTSTANDING ENGINEERED HOT ROD (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   2254              TONY MURR
BLUE PEARL 1934 FORD 3 WINDOW             PORT HACKING SYDNEY         NSW
 
OUTSTANDING ENGINEERED SUPER STREET (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   2245              BRENT MURRAY
CANDY APPLE 1968 DODGE DART HARDTOP       PORTLAND           VIC
 
OUTSTANDING ENGINEERED PRO TOURING (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   2023              CHRIS BITMEAD
BLUE/GREY 1976 FORD FALCON COUPE     ORANGE GROVE WA

ELITE BODY STYLE AWARDS
 
TOP COMPETITION (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   10                 MICHELLE DAVIES
PINK 1967 FORD MUSTANG FASTBACK      RAZORBACK        NSW
 
TOP AUTHENTIC (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   958                ADAM CAMILLERI
YELLOW  1968 HOLDEN HK MONARO GTS             CONCORD SYDNEY       NSW
 
TOP FACTORY PRODUCTION MUSCLE CAR (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1659              HARVEY MILES
RED 1963 HOLDEN EH SEDAN            KAMBAH   ACT
 
TOP CUSTOM CLASSIC (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   2256              BILL SHARKEY
VIVID YELLOW / CREAM 1955 CHEV BELAIR COUPE       DUBBO       NSW
 
TOP CUSTOM (Mild/Wild) (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
2nd          22                 DARRELL LEEMHUIS
RED 1990 HOLDEN RODEO UTE          DICKSON   ACT
 
Winner   2017              KYLIE PERRY
GREEN GOLD 1961 HOLDEN FB          KAMBAH   ACT
 
TOP SPORT COMPACT (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1113              AMIEE TELFER
ORANGE WITH GRAPHICS 1990 SUZUKI SWIFT HATCH             QUEANBEYAN     ACT
 
TOP RETRO-TECH (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1957              TODD BULKELEY
CANDY RED 1969 DATSUN 1600         LITHGOW  NSW
 
TOP SUPER-TECH (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   2037              ANTHONY IVANOVIC
CANDY BRANDY WINE 1988 HOLDEN COMMODORE SEDAN              LONDONDERRY SYDNEY        NSW
 
TOP UTE / PICKUP (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   2258              ROBERT RAWLINGS
ORANGE AND BLACK 1941 CHEVROLET  COE TRUCK  HOTROD HAULER    CHISHOLM CANBERRA ACT
 
TOP VAN (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   615                GARY SCICLUNA
BLUE MICA 1978 FORD ESCORT PANEL VAN         ROXBURGH PARK          VIC
 
TOP STATION WAGON (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1736              JAKE CAMILLERI
GREEN 1959 CHEVROLET BROOKWOOD WAGON            SUTTON     NSW
 
TOP TUDOR (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          303                TREVOR STARK
BLACK 1978 HOLDEN TORANA          APPIN         NSW
 
2nd          1285              NIGEL WHITTAKER
ORANGE 1977 HOLDEN TORANA      RABY          NSW
 
Winner   282                STEVEN CHAPLIN
BLACK PEARL 1973 MAZDA RX3       COONABARABRAN        NSW
 
TOP COUPE (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          1855              WILLIAM EWING
BLUE 1967 FORD MUSTANG FASTBACK     CABOOLTURE      QLD
 
2nd          2116              LENNARD VIDOT
ORANGE 1971 HOLDEN HQ MONARO          COOLBELLUP       WA
 
Winner   629                CRAIG DIXON
GREEN 1971 HOLDEN MONARO         MOUNT HUNTER SYDNEY       NSW
 
TOP SEDAN (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
3rd          133                MICHAEL STIVALA
APOLLO BLUE 1975 FORD FAIRMONT SEDAN       SEVEN HILLS        NSW
 
2nd          1333              PAUL XUEREB
PACIFIC BLUE 1964 FORD FALCON SEDAN            TOONGABBIE       NSW
 
Winner   653                MICHAEL BELLETTE
CUSTOM 1969 FORD FALCON SEDAN          SCHOFIELDS        NSW
 
TOP CLOSED HOT ROD (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
2nd          1833              SCOTT TRAINOR
ORANGE PEARL AND KANDY MIX 1934 FORD 3 WINDOW        NICHOLLS ACT
 
Winner   1826              JOSHUA CRONIN
BROWN / GOLD 1932 FORD 3 WINDOW COUPE      SHAILER PARK    QLD
 
TOP OPEN HOT ROD (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
2nd          945                SANDRA HORNE
CANDY RED 1932 FORD  B ROADSTER        NARRE WARREN VIC
 
Winner   2074              JEFFREY SINCLAIR
BLACK / RED 1939 FORD HOT ROD               LUDDENHAM       NSW
 
TOP SUPER STREET (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   510                AARON FITZPATRICK
ROCKMELON KANDY 1969 DATSUN 1600 SEDAN            MITCHELL ACT
 
TOP PRO STREET (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   1791              MARK WILLIAMS
BLACK 1972 HOLDEN HQ 1TONNER             HILLARYS WA
 
TOP PRO TOURING (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   2023              CHRIS BITMEAD
BLUE/GREY 1976 FORD FALCON COUPE     ORANGE GROVE WA
 
TOP PRO CUSTOM (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   2016              MICK FABAR
EARTH GREEN  1967 FORD  FALCON            ORANGE    NSW
 
MASTER CRAFTSMAN (Sponsored by Summernats Judges)
 
John Taverna Snr Memorial              Greg Maskell
 
HIGH IMPACT AWARD (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   2258              ROBERT RAWLINGS
ORANGE AND BLACK 1941 CHEVROLET  COE TRUCK  HOTROD HAULER    CHISHOLM CANBERRA ACT
 
ARTISTIC EXPRESSION (Sponsored by Rare Spares)
 
Winner   2039              PAUL PSAILA
TURQUOISE PEARL / DIAMOND WHITE 1963 VW KOMBI           BACCHUS MARSH MELBOU    VIC
 

TOP ELITE AWARDS
 
TOP 20 (11-20) in alphabetical surname order (Sponsored by Street Machine)
 
Winner   943                STEVEN ALLDRICK
BLUE 1929 FORD A MODEL TUDOR              YEA VIC
 
Winner   653                MICHAEL BELLETTE
CUSTOM 1969 FORD FALCON SEDAN          SCHOFIELDS        NSW
 
Winner   1957              TODD BULKELEY
CANDY RED 1969 DATSUN 1600         LITHGOW  NSW
 
Winner   282                STEVEN CHAPLIN
BLACK PEARL 1973 MAZDA RX3       COONABARABRAN        NSW
 
Winner   2254              TONY MURR
BLUE PEARL 1934 FORD 3 WINDOW             PORT HACKING SYDNEY         NSW
 
Winner   2245              BRENT MURRAY
CANDY APPLE 1968 DODGE DART HARDTOP       PORTLAND           VIC
 
Winner   1091              GLENN NOONAN
GOLD 1932 FORD TUDOR SEDAN      JERRABOMBERRA          NSW
 
Winner   2256              BILL SHARKEY
VIVID YELLOW / CREAM 1955 CHEV BELAIR COUPE       DUBBO       NSW
 
Winner   1833              SCOTT TRAINOR
ORANGE PEARL AND KANDY MIX 1934 FORD 3 WINDOW        NICHOLLS ACT
 
Winner   2116              LENNARD VIDOT
ORANGE 1971 HOLDEN HQ MONARO          COOLBELLUP       WA
 
TOP 10 in alphabetical surname order (Sponsored by Street Machine)
 
Winner   2023              CHRIS BITMEAD
BLUE/GREY 1976 FORD FALCON COUPE     ORANGE GROVE WA
 
Winner   1826              JOSHUA CRONIN
BROWN / GOLD 1932 FORD 3 WINDOW COUPE      SHAILER PARK    QLD
 
Winner   855                JAMES DEMETRE
KANDY GREEN 1971 HOLDEN TORANA      PENSHURST SYDNEY    NSW
 
Winner   629                CRAIG DIXON
GREEN 1971 HOLDEN MONARO         MOUNT HUNTER SYDNEY       NSW
 
Winner   2016              MICK FABAR
EARTH GREEN  1967 FORD  FALCON            ORANGE    NSW
 
Winner   510                AARON FITZPATRICK
ROCKMELON KANDY 1969 DATSUN 1600 SEDAN            MITCHELL ACT
 
Winner   22                 DARRELL LEEMHUIS
RED 1990 HOLDEN RODEO UTE          DICKSON   ACT
 
Winner   2017              KYLIE PERRY
GREEN GOLD 1961 HOLDEN FB          KAMBAH   ACT
 
Winner   481                JOHN SAAD
YELLOW GLOW 1971 FORD XY SEDAN        PUTNEY     NSW
 
Winner   615                GARY SCICLUNA
BLUE MICA 1978 FORD ESCORT PANEL VAN         ROXBURGH PARK          VIC
 
TOP JUDGED ELITE (Sponsored by Street Machine)
 
Winner   2023              CHRIS BITMEAD
BLUE/GREY 1976 FORD FALCON COUPE     ORANGE GROVE WA
 
 
 

Share this page

Share This Page